|

Current local time in Frickingen, Germany

9:05 :36 PM

21:05 :36

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Frickingen Time

Want to convert Frickingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frickingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frickingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Frickingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Frickingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Frickengen, Frickingen, Frikingen, Frikkingen, Frkikingen, fu li jin gen, Фрикинген, Фріккінген, Ֆրկիկինգեն, ფრიკინგენი, 弗里金根
Population
2,660
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49