|

Current local time in Friesack, Germany

3:27 :03 PM

15:27 :03

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Friesack Time

Want to convert Friesack time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Friesack time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Friesack CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Friesack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Friesack Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Frizak, fryzak, fu li sa ke, Фризак, Ֆրիզակ, فريزاك, فریزاک, 弗里萨克
Population
2,814
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 44' N Latitude / 12° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49