|

Current local time in Fuchsstadt, Germany

4:08 :40 AM

04:08 :40

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Fuchsstadt Time

Want to convert Fuchsstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuchsstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuchsstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fuchsstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Fuchsstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fukhsshtat, Fuksshtadt, fu si ta te, Фуксштадт, Фухсштат, Ֆուքսշտադտ, 富斯塔特
Population
1,819
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 9° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49