|

Current local time in Fuerstenberg, Germany

6:32 :01 PM

18:32 :01

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Fuerstenberg Time

Want to convert Fuerstenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuerstenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuerstenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fuerstenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Fuerstenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fuerstenberg/Havel, Furstenberg, F├╝rstenberg, F├╝rstenberg/Havel
Population
6,774
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 13° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49