|

Current local time in Gammertingen, Germany

9:23 :59 AM

09:23 :59

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gammertingen Time

Want to convert Gammertingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gammertingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gammertingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gammertingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gammertingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gamertingen, Gammertingen, gamrtyngn, ghamrtynghn, jia mei er ting gen, Гамертинген, Гаммертинген, Гаммертінген, غامرتينغن, گامرتینگن, 加梅尔廷根
Population
6,790
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 15' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49