|

Current local time in Gerswalde, Germany

12:29 :33 PM

12:29 :33

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gerswalde Time

Want to convert Gerswalde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerswalde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerswalde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gerswalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gerswalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gersval'de, Gersvalde, ge er si wa er de, Герсвалде, Герсвальде, Գերսվալդե, 格尔斯瓦尔德
Population
1,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 13° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49