|

Current local time in Grafenberg, Germany

7:37 :25 AM

07:37 :25

Tuesday, 25 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Grafenberg Time

Want to convert Grafenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grafenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grafenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grafenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grafenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Graefenberg, Gräfenberg
Population
4,105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 11° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49