|

Current local time in Gravenwiesbach, Germany

1:32 :08 PM

13:32 :08

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gravenwiesbach Time

Want to convert Gravenwiesbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gravenwiesbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gravenwiesbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gravenwiesbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gravenwiesbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Graevenwiesbach, Grefenvisbakh, Grevenvisbakh, Grävenwiesbach, ge lei fen wei si ba he, Гревенвисбах, Грефенвісбах, 格雷芬维斯巴赫
Population
5,245
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49