|

Current local time in Groden, Germany

10:37 :37 PM

22:37 :37

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Groden Time

Want to convert Groden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Groden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Groden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Groden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Groden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Groden, Groeden, Gröden
Population
1,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 13° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49