|

Current local time in Gross-Bieberau, Germany

4:35 :22 PM

16:35 :22

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gross-Bieberau Time

Want to convert Gross-Bieberau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross-Bieberau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross-Bieberau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gross-Bieberau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gross-Bieberau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gros-Biberau, Gross-Bieberau, Groß-Bieberau, da bi bei lao, ghrws-bybraw, grs-bybraw, gurosu-biberau, Грос-Биберау, Грос-Біберау, غروس-بيبراو, گرس-بیبراو, グロース=ビーベラウ, 大比贝劳
Population
4,593
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49