|

Current local time in Gross-Umstadt, Germany

2:26 :38 AM

02:26 :38

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gross-Umstadt Time

Want to convert Gross-Umstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross-Umstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross-Umstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gross-Umstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gross-Umstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gros-Umshtadt, Gros-Umshtat, Gross-Umstadt, Groß-Umstadt, da wu mu si ta te, ghrws-awmshtat, gurosu-umushutatto, Грос-Умштадт, Грос-Умштат, غروس-أومشتات, گرس-اوم‌اشتات, グロース=ウムシュタット, 大乌姆斯塔特
Population
21,758
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49