|

Current local time in Gross Wittensee, Germany

12:09 :45 PM

12:09 :45

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gross Wittensee Time

Want to convert Gross Wittensee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross Wittensee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross Wittensee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gross Wittensee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gross Wittensee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gross Wittensee, GroƟ Wittensee
Population
1,007
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 23' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49