|

Current local time in Gross-Zimmern, Germany

5:51 :33 AM

05:51 :33

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Gross-Zimmern Time

Want to convert Gross-Zimmern time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross-Zimmern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross-Zimmern CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gross-Zimmern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gross-Zimmern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gros-Cimern, Gros-Cimmern, Gross-Zimmern, Groß-Zimmern, da qi men, gurosu-tsu~inmerun, Грос-Цимерн, Грос-Циммерн, グロース=ツィンメルン, 大齐门
Population
13,870
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49