|

Current local time in Grossenhain, Germany

2:27 :12 AM

02:27 :12

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Grossenhain Time

Want to convert Grossenhain time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grossenhain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grossenhain CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grossenhain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grossenhain Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grosengajn, Grosenhaina, Grosenkhajn, Grossenhain, Großenhain, Haganoa, Wulki Hojn, ge luo sen hai en, ghrwsnhayn, grshnhayn, Гросенгайн, Гросенхайн, Гросенхајн, غروسنهاين, گرشنهاین, 格罗森海恩
Population
16,573
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 13° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49