|

Current local time in Grossenluder, Germany

10:28 :04 PM

22:28 :04

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Grossenluder Time

Want to convert Grossenluder time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grossenluder time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grossenluder CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grossenluder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grossenluder Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grosenlider, Grosenljuder, Grossenlueder, Grossenlüder, Großenlüder, ge luo sen lu de, Гросенлидер, Гросенлюдер, 格罗森吕德
Population
8,768
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 9° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49