|

Current local time in Gutenzell-Hurbel, Germany

9:01 :38 PM

21:01 :38

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Gutenzell-Hurbel Time

Want to convert Gutenzell-Hurbel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gutenzell-Hurbel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gutenzell-Hurbel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gutenzell-Hurbel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gutenzell-Hurbel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gutencel-Khirbel, Gutencell'-Gjurbel', Gutencell'-Khjurbel', Gutenzell-Huerbel, Gutenzell-Hurbel, Gutenzell-Hürbel, Гутенцел-Хирбел, Гутенцелль-Гюрбель, Гутенцелль-Хюрбель, Գուտենցել Հյուրբել, გუტენცელ-ჰიურბელი
Population
1,922
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49