|

Current local time in Hallenberg, Germany

10:16 :53 AM

10:16 :53

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hallenberg Time

Want to convert Hallenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hallenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hallenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hallenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hallenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gallenberg, Hallenberg, Hallenburg, Khalenberg, Khallenberg, ha lun bei ge, halnbrg, halnbrgh, Галленберг, Халенберг, Халленберг, هالنبرغ, هالنبرگ, 哈伦贝格
Population
4,694
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49