|

Current local time in Hallerndorf, Germany

9:47 :43 AM

09:47 :43

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hallerndorf Time

Want to convert Hallerndorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hallerndorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hallerndorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hallerndorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hallerndorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gallerndorf, Khalerndorf, Khallerndorf, ha lun duo fu, harerundorufu, Галлерндорф, Халерндорф, Халлерндорф, ハレルンドルフ, 哈伦多夫
Population
3,928
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49