|

Current local time in Halsbrucke, Germany

10:24 :15 PM

22:24 :15

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Halsbrucke Time

Want to convert Halsbrucke time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halsbrucke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halsbrucke CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Halsbrucke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Halsbrucke Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Halsbrucke, Halsbruecke, Halsbruecke vald, Halsbrücke, Halsbrücke vald, Khal'sbrjuke, Khalsbrike, ha er si bu lu ke, Халсбрике, Хальсбрюке, 哈尔斯布吕克
Population
3,619
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 57' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49