|

Current local time in Hammah, Germany

6:59 :17 AM

06:59 :17

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hammah Time

Want to convert Hammah time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hammah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hammah CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hammah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hammah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hammoh, Khamakh, Khamma, ha ma, hanma, Хамах, Хамма, ハンマー, 哈马
Population
2,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49