|

Current local time in Heddesheim, Germany

2:02 :34 PM

14:02 :34

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Heddesheim Time

Want to convert Heddesheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heddesheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heddesheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heddesheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heddesheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Geddesgajm, Heddesheim, Kheddeskhajm, Khedeskhajm, heddesuhaimu, hei de si hai mu, Геддесгайм, Хеддесхайм, Хедесхајм, ヘッデスハイム, 黑德斯海姆
Population
11,544
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 30' N Latitude / 8° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49