|

Current local time in Heek, Germany

5:49 :56 PM

17:49 :56

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Heek Time

Want to convert Heek time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heek CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heek Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hek, Hêk
Population
8,272
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 07' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49