|

Current local time in Heiligengrabe, Germany

3:19 :24 PM

15:19 :24

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Heiligengrabe Time

Want to convert Heiligengrabe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heiligengrabe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heiligengrabe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heiligengrabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heiligengrabe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hayligengrabe, Khajligengrabe, hai li gen la bei, Хайлигенграбе, Хајлигенграбе, Հայլիգենգրաբե, 海利根拉贝
Population
4,581
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49