|

Current local time in Herdwangen-Schonach, Germany

9:38 :22 AM

09:38 :22

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Herdwangen-Schonach Time

Want to convert Herdwangen-Schonach time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herdwangen-Schonach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herdwangen-Schonach CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Herdwangen-Schonach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herdwangen-Schonach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerdvangen-Shenakh, Herdwangen-Schoenach, Herdwangen-Schonach, Herdwangen-Schönach, Kherdvangen-Shenakh, Kherdvangen-Shjonakh, hei er de wan gen-she na, Гердванген-Шенах, Хердванген-Шенах, Хердванген-Шёнах, 黑尔德万根-舍纳
Population
3,240
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49