|

Current local time in Heroldsbach, Germany

1:00 :09 AM

01:00 :09

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Heroldsbach Time

Want to convert Heroldsbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heroldsbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heroldsbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heroldsbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heroldsbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerol'dsbakh, Kherol'dsbakh, Kheroldsbakh, hei luo er ci ba he, herorutsubahha, Герольдсбах, Херолдсбах, Херольдсбах, ヘーロルツバッハ, 黑罗尔茨巴赫
Population
5,058
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49