|

Current local time in Hetlingen, Germany

2:09 :11 PM

14:09 :11

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hetlingen Time

Want to convert Hetlingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hetlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hetlingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hetlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hetlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khetlingen, hei te lin gen, Хетлинген, 黑特林根
Population
1,276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 36' N Latitude / 9° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49