|

Current local time in Heuerssen, Germany

11:37 :20 PM

23:37 :20

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Heuerssen Time

Want to convert Heuerssen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heuerssen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heuerssen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heuerssen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heuerssen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Heuerssen, Heuerßen, Khojersen, hoierusen, huo yi ai er sen, Хойерсен, Хојерсен, ホイエルセン, 霍伊埃尔森
Population
1,063
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49