|

Current local time in Hiltpoltstein, Germany

12:37 :05 PM

12:37 :05

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hiltpoltstein Time

Want to convert Hiltpoltstein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hiltpoltstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hiltpoltstein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hiltpoltstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hiltpoltstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gil'tpol'tshtajn, Hiltpoltstein, Khil'tpol'tshtajn, Khiltpoltshtajn, hirutoporutoshutain, xi er te bo er ci tai yin, Гільтпольтштайн, Хилтполтштајн, Хильтпольтштайн, Հիլթփոլթշթայն, ヒルトポルトシュタイン, 希尔特波尔茨泰因
Population
1,601
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 39' N Latitude / 11° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49