|

Current local time in Himmelpforten, Germany

2:44 :02 AM

02:44 :02

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Himmelpforten Time

Want to convert Himmelpforten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Himmelpforten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Himmelpforten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Himmelpforten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Himmelpforten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Himmelpforten, Himmelpoorten, Khimelpforten, Khimmel'pforten, hinmerupuforuten, xi mei er pu fu er teng, Химелпфортен, Химмельпфортен, ヒンメルプフォルテン, 希梅尔普福尔滕
Population
4,820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 36' N Latitude / 9° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49