|

Current local time in Hosenfeld, Germany

11:00 :17 PM

23:00 :17

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hosenfeld Time

Want to convert Hosenfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hosenfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hosenfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hosenfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hosenfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gozenfel'd, Khosenfeld, Khozenfel'd, huo sen fei er de, Гозенфельд, Хозенфельд, Хосенфелд, 霍森费尔德
Population
4,831
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 9° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49