|

Current local time in Hottingen, Germany

7:21 :10 PM

19:21 :10

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hottingen Time

Want to convert Hottingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hottingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hottingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hottingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hottingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gettingen, Hoettingen, Höttingen, Khetingen, Khjottingen, he ting gen, Геттінген, Хетинген, Хёттинген, Հյոթինգեն, 赫廷根
Population
1,269
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49