|

Current local time in Igensdorf, Germany

6:32 :32 AM

06:32 :32

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Igensdorf Time

Want to convert Igensdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Igensdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Igensdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Igensdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Igensdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Igensdorf, igensudorufu, yi gen si duo fu, Ігенсдорф, Игенсдорф, イゲンスドルフ, 伊根斯多夫
Population
4,645
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 11° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49