|

Current local time in Illmensee, Germany

9:22 :34 AM

09:22 :34

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Illmensee Time

Want to convert Illmensee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Illmensee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Illmensee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Illmensee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Illmensee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Il'menzee, Ill'menze, Ilmenze, yi er men sai, Ілльмензе, Илмензе, Ильмензее, 伊尔门塞
Population
2,030
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49