|

Current local time in Ilsfeld, Germany

10:30 :59 AM

10:30 :59

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Ilsfeld Time

Want to convert Ilsfeld time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ilsfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ilsfeld CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ilsfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilsfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Il'sfel'd, Ilsfeld, irusuferuto, yi er si fei er de, Илсфелд, Ильсфельд, イルスフェルト, 伊尔斯费尔德
Population
8214
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49