|

Current local time in Immenstadt im Allgau, Germany

11:28 :02 AM

11:28 :02

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Immenstadt im Allgau Time

Want to convert Immenstadt im Allgau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Immenstadt im Allgau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Immenstadt im Allgau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Immenstadt im Allgau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Immenstadt im Allgau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Immenstadt, Immenstadt im Allgau, Immenstadt im Allgäu
Population
14431
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 33' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49