|

Current local time in Isny, Germany

8:35 :11 AM

08:35 :11

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Isny Time

Want to convert Isny time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isny CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Isny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isny Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Isna, Isni, Isni im Algoj, Isni-im-All'goj, Isny, Isny im Allgaeu, Isny im Allgau, Isny im Allgäu, a er ge yi de qu yi si ni, asny am alghwy, ayzny am alga, Існи-ім-Алльгой, Исни, Исни им Алгој, Исни-им-Алльгой, إسني إم آلغوي, ایزنی ام آلگا, 阿尔戈伊地区伊斯尼
Population
14,424
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 10° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49