|

Current local time in Issum, Germany

12:11 :49 PM

12:11 :49

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Issum Time

Want to convert Issum time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Issum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Issum CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Issum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Issum Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Issum, Isum, yi su mu, Іссум, Иссум, Исум, 伊苏姆
Population
12,249
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 6° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49