|

Current local time in Jevenstedt, Germany

5:30 :00 PM

17:30 :00

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Jevenstedt Time

Want to convert Jevenstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jevenstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jevenstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jevenstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Jevenstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Jefenshtedt, Jefenshtet, Jevenshtedt, Jevenshtet, Jevenstedt, ye fen si te, Јевенштет, Јефенштет, Йевенштедт, Йефенштедт, 耶芬斯特
Population
3,332
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49