|

Current local time in Jork, Germany

10:34 :22 AM

10:34 :22

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Jork Time

Want to convert Jork time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jork time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jork CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jork Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Jork Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Joerk, Gemeen Jörk, Jork, yoruku, yue er ke, Јорк, Йорк, ヨルク, 约尔克
Population
12,014
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49