|

Current local time in Kalchreuth, Germany

3:54 :34 PM

15:54 :34

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kalchreuth Time

Want to convert Kalchreuth time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalchreuth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalchreuth CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kalchreuth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kalchreuth Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'khrojt, Kalchreuth, Kalrojt, ka er xi luo yi te, karuhiroito, Калројт, Кальхройт, カルヒロイト, 卡尔希罗伊特
Population
3,031
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 11° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49