|

Current local time in Kalkar, Germany

3:22 :28 PM

15:22 :28

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kalkar Time

Want to convert Kalkar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalkar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalkar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kalkar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kalkar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Calkar, Kal'kar, Kalkar, kalkar, karuka, Калкар, Калькар, كالكار, کالکار, カルカー
Population
13,997
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 6° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49