|

Current local time in Karlshagen, Germany

1:52 :11 PM

13:52 :11

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Karlshagen Time

Want to convert Karlshagen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karlshagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karlshagen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Karlshagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Karlshagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Carlshagen, Karlshagen, Karlskhagen, ka er si ha gen, Карлсхаген, 卡尔斯哈根
Population
3,066
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49