|

Current local time in Kirchehrenbach, Germany

9:55 :23 PM

21:55 :23

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kirchehrenbach Time

Want to convert Kirchehrenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchehrenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchehrenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchehrenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirchehrenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirkherenbakh, ji er xie lun ba he, kiruhierenbahha, Кирхеренбах, Кірхеренбах, Քիրխեհրենբախ, キルヒエーレンバッハ, 基尔歇伦巴赫
Population
2,304
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 11° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49