|

Current local time in Kirtorf, Germany

9:09 :42 AM

09:09 :42

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kirtorf Time

Want to convert Kirtorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirtorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirtorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirtorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirtorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirthoff, Kirtorf, ji er tuo fu, kirutorufu, kyrtwrf, Кирторф, Кірторф, كيرتورف, کیرتورف, キルトルフ, 基尔托夫
Population
3,649
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 9° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49