|

Current local time in Koenigstein, Germany

10:57 :39 AM

10:57 :39

Monday, 15 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Koenigstein Time

Want to convert Koenigstein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koenigstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koenigstein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Koenigstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Koenigstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
K'onigshhajn, Kenigshtajn, Kenigsteina, Kjonigshtajn, Koenigstein, Koenigstein/Saechsische Schweiz, Kralowc, Königstein/Sächsische Schweiz, Kēnigšteina, kwnyghshtayn, kwnygshtayn, Кенигштајн, Кьонигщайн, Кёнигштайн, كونيغشتاين, کونیگشتاین
Population
3,011
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 14° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49