|

Current local time in Konigsfeld im Schwarzwald, Germany

5:27 :07 AM

05:27 :07

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Konigsfeld im Schwarzwald Time

Want to convert Konigsfeld im Schwarzwald time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konigsfeld im Schwarzwald time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konigsfeld im Schwarzwald CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Konigsfeld im Schwarzwald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konigsfeld im Schwarzwald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsfel'd-im-Shvarcval'd, Kenigsfeld im Shvarcvald, Kjonigsfel'd, Koenigsfeld, Koenigsfeld im Schwarzwald, Konigsfeld, Königsfeld, Königsfeld im Schwarzwald, hei lin shan qu ke ni ge si fei er de, Кенигсфелд им Шварцвалд, Кенігсфельд-ім-Шварцвальд, Кёнигсфельд, 黑林山区克尼格斯费尔德
Population
6,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49