|

Current local time in Konigstein im Taunus, Germany

1:33 :59 AM

01:33 :59

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Konigstein im Taunus Time

Want to convert Konigstein im Taunus time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konigstein im Taunus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konigstein im Taunus CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Konigstein im Taunus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konigstein im Taunus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigshtajn na Taunusu, Kjonigshtajn, Konigstein, Konigstein im Taunus, Königstein, Königstein im Taunus, ke ni ge si tai yin yi mu tao nu si, Кенигштајн на Таунусу, Кёнигштайн, کونیگ‌اشتاین ایم تاونوس, 克尼格斯泰因伊姆陶努斯
Population
15661
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49