|

Current local time in Koserow, Germany

1:14 :54 PM

13:14 :54

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Koserow Time

Want to convert Koserow time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koserow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koserow CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Koserow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Koserow Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Koserow, Koserow/Insel Usedom, Kozerov, ke sai luo, Козеров, 科塞罗
Population
1,763
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 03' N Latitude / 14° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49