|

Current local time in Kranichfeld, Germany

9:00 :16 AM

09:00 :16

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kranichfeld Time

Want to convert Kranichfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kranichfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kranichfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kranichfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kranichfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kranichfeld, Kranikhfel'd, Kranikhfeld, ke la ni xi fei er de, kranyshfld, Кранихфелд, Кранихфельд, كرانيشفلد, کرانیشفلد, 克拉尼希费尔德
Population
3,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 11° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49