|

Current local time in Lampertswalde, Germany

10:59 :24 PM

22:59 :24

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Lampertswalde Time

Want to convert Lampertswalde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lampertswalde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lampertswalde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lampertswalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lampertswalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lampertsval'de, Lampertsvalde, Lampertswalde vald, lan pei er ci wa er de, Лампертсвалде, Лампертсвальде, 兰佩尔茨瓦尔德
Population
2,060
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 18' N Latitude / 13° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49